• Custom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC Connectors
  • Custom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC Connectors
  • Custom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC Connectors
  • Custom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC Connectors
  • Custom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC Connectors
  • Custom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC Connectors

Custom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC Connectors

Transmission Medium: Customization
Structure: Customization
Number of Cores: Customization
Ferrule Endface: Customization
Shape: Customization
Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment
Customization:

Contact Supplier

Gold Member Since 2023

Suppliers with verified business licenses

Manufacturer/Factory
  • Overview
  • Product Description
  • Detailed Photos
  • Company Profile
Overview

Basic Info.

Model NO.
Fiber Collimator+Connector
Light Source TYPE
Customization
Connector Type
Customization
Brand
3-Tech
Type
Fiber Collimator+Connector
Optional Connector
LC/Sc/FC/St or Others
Fiber Type
SMF-28e Fiber or Other Sm,mm,Pm Fiber Can Choose
Keyword
Fiber Optic Collimator
Transport Package
Standard Package
Trademark
3V-Tech
Origin
China
HS Code
3225961661

Product Description

Product Description

3V TECHNOLOGY is a professional manufacturer with 18years experiences in producing fiber collimator,and could design and develop according to clients' special requirements.Even more,with special SM/MM fiber to produce single-core,duoble-core and multi-core colliamtors;Working wavelength,working distance and working optical power can be specified

Function/Application:

It collimates beam from fiber tip, or couplers a collimated beam to fiber.

Widely used in optical communication,sensing,lasing,medical industries.

Typical Products like:optical inline isolator,CWDM/DWDM Device,optical fiber circulator,optical switches,hybird optics

 

Customization Optional:

1,)1300nm/1500nm working wavelength or customize(AR coating) 

2,)2-5mm working distance or customize       

3,)C-lens/G-lens or customize endcaps

4,)500mW optical power or customize 

5,)SMF-28e fiber or other SM,MM,PM fiber can choose

6,)Glass ferrule/ceramic ferrule can choose

7,)Glass sleeve or metal sleeve can choose for tubing

8,)Fiber length will be sepcified by customers

9,)Bare fiber or 900um tube jacket fiber can choose

10,)Connector types customized, like LC,FC(UPC or APC),SMA or D80(SUS ferrule)

Our products(included materials) are campliant with Telcordia and Rohs requirements.
 

Detailed Photos

Custom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC ConnectorsCustom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC ConnectorsCustom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC ConnectorsCustom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC ConnectorsCustom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC ConnectorsCustom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC Connectors
Custom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC ConnectorsCustom Fiber Optics Collimator Pigtail with LC/FC/St/FC Connectors


What Kind Of Services Can We Enjoy Buy From Suzhou 3V Technology Co., Ltd.?
Arrange the shipping and delivery asap.
Inspect the quality carefully of your goods.
Good packaged avoid the damage of goods during shipping.
Make documents for you to do custom clearance,packing list and commercial invoice


Can We Get The Sample Order?
We welcome sample test and quality check.
Some products that are relatively small in size can be sent by express.
We need to charge the double sample fee, and don't worry the sample fee will refund you in your next further bulk order.


How Can You Guarantee The Quality Of The Products?
We have always placed great emphasis on quality control to make sure that excellent quality level is maintained.furthermore, every order will be checked out to guarantee the quantity and quality.

Which Logistics You Sent And How Long Can We Get The Goods?
It's up to your order quantities,we accept sea transportation and air transportation.

What Kinds Of Certificates Do You Have?
We have passed the inspection of GB,CE,UL,ROHS,3C etc,and Comprehensively guarantee the quality of the products.

Which Payment Method Do You Accept?
We accept T/T,Paypal and so on, any one method that we can negociate.

 

Company Profile

3V TECH was approved and registered by the Chinese Ministry of Commerce in 2011, located in Yangtze River Delta-Suzhou City, which is a famous land of milk and honey nearby Taihu Lake,and 1 hour briving to Shanghai

We specialize in producing of high-precision fiber capillary,fiber end-cap,V-groove,fiber array,customized pigtail&connectors and specialty optical fiber products,widely used in communications, lasing industry, medical devices and other industries.  Adhering to the concept of "leading technology" based on our experts with 16 years research experience in domestic professional research institution.so as to ensure the leading position in terms of special equipment and special manufacturing process.Our products are highly praised by customers in China and abroad as good quality and price,like Europe, America, South Korea, Japan.

Enterprise Tenet: Professional; Honest; thanks; Win-win

We hope more opportunities of cooperation with you and initiate a splendid tomorrow together.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Maggie Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now